MMI Preparatory School students named to Honor Roll

MMI Preparatory School has announced the names of students who achieved Honor Roll status during the fourth quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

SIXTH GRADE

Chloe Allen, Willa Bartholomew, Lydia Chen, Alexander Composto, Eve Corazza, Nina Day, Thomas Horvat, Aiden Hosier, Danica Karlick, Michael Kranyak Gracie Magula, Nanci Major, Kendall Orozco, Nicholas Pantages, Evan Pedri, Avery Pohida, Silvia Roberto, and Joshua Witner.

SEVENTH GRADE

Jonas Aponick, Diane Arias Tejeda, Emily Borchick, London Chehovich, Christian DeBellis, Reed Floryshak, Jagjit Gondara, Caylee Herseim, Angelica Jimenez, Caitlin Lenahan, Frankie Martinelli, Edgar Lopez-Rodriguez, Nathaniel Neidlinger, Robert Orbin, Sophia Plonk, Dominic Raifsnider, Jakob Rossi, Jason Salio, Kathryn Sissick, Nathan Sissick, Abigail Sparich, Kenneth Tejada, Blake Warren, and Leo Zvonik.

EIGHTH GRADE

Khristian Banks, Ashley Bonifacio, Sadie Cloud, Jeffrey DeAngelo, Trystin DeRemer, Annabel Dobash, Brenna Eckhart, Alexander Homyack, Anden Karlick, Evelyn Lacombe, Emely Lopez-Rodriguez, Kate Malay, Ty McDermott, Jillian McGeehin, Manal Muhammad, Jakob Narrow, Caden Pease, Ava Putnam, Kasia Svendson, Lauren Urosevich, Lucille Van den Berg, and Sarah Yanuzzi.

NINTH GRADE

Sandra Abdulrahman, Viva Barrett, Olivia Bartholomew, Alain Benitez, Rachael Betz, Jayden Bonham, David Castro, Chance Eyerly, Gina Galada, Christian Homnack, Lindsay Horvat, Ashley Loss, Thomas Mayernik, Keiran Mele, Amelia Minzola, Kaitlyn Overa, Dustin Paul, Alexander Smith, William Smith, Connor Spencer, Althea Stewart, Morgan Strecker, Kennedy Tavaris, Alexandra Tierney, Daniella Vasquez, Grace Warner, and Kaylee Witner.

TENTH GRADE

Morgan Allen, Irene Altmiller, Julie Amentler, Kimberly Amentler, Thomas Ansilio, Christian Badamo, Hunter Blasko, Alexis Dalesandro, Marcus Danchision, Louis DeAngelo, Hannah Falatko, Aaron Haber, McKenna Gallagher, Natalie Graham, Morgan Hosier, James Kelly, Kyle Kim, Dominique Kline, Sydney Kohl, Jordan Kulsa, Gregory Leonard, Katherine Lewandowski, Noah Long, Ryan McNelis, Kevin McNulty, Hiba Muhammad, Violet O’Connell, Robert Rinaldi, Cole Rinehimer, Emily Ryan, Juliana Salio, Jacqueline Snyder, Samantha Sparich, Zander Spear, Ethan Stine, Millie Symbula, Ella Urosevich, Christopher Yanuzzi, Alexandra Young, Colin Williams, Alexis Zola, and Darren Zheng.

ELEVENTH GRADE

Lieth Abdulrahman, Emily Ankiewicz, David Antolick, Elias Bachman, Brandon Crockford, Jessica Flynn, Catrina Havrilla, Madyson Hornack, Alexander Jordan, Marcus Kassick, Harrison Kress, Paige Machulsky, Kai Mele, Josiah Pacchioli, Katharine Pinto, Andrellie Puntiel, Benjamin Putnam, Maya Rizkalla, Josue Rodriguez, Hugh Soltau, Adam Tron, Christian Yamulla, and Macy Zenier.

TWELFTH GRADE

Mahum Ahmed, Kaitlyn Bellizia, Emmanuel Bisono, Elliot Blasko, Elizabeth Borchick, Nicholas Carrato, Joel Cruz, Andrew Decker, Tyler Degenhart, Daniel DeMelfi, Reiley DeStefano, Ian Dewar, Madeline Dryfoos, Elizabeth Eckhart, Summer Evancho, Wesley Guarneri, Lauren Herman, Keefer Hoover, Elise Hreha, Kelisa Hysenbegasi, Amanda Kalada-Kania, Alexander Kline, Morgan Long, Matthew Marchetti, Jessica McClellan, Kaitlyn McGeehan, Frederick Mejia, Emily Mundorf, Christine Park, Brian Payne, Desiree Petrick, Ariah Saeed, Alexander Sessock, Coleman Smith, Bailey Slusser, Alyssa Sweda, Ethan Warner, and Zachary Young.





Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here